Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro

  • 47 m²

The 47 m² Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro Rio de Janeiro is located about 10 minutes by car from City of Arts and 3.3 km from Rio Olympic Arena. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.

Guests can avail of a balcony and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers and towels provided in the bathroom.

The availability of a sauna ensures a more enjoyable experience. In order to make their stay at this apartment more enjoyable, guests can participate in fitness classes.

Along with tea/coffee making equipment, Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro boasts an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge and glassware.

The apartment is in Jacarepagua with rural areas and busy avenues lined with high-rises, just near the restaurant Subway. 4.1 km from Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro you will find Sitio Roberto Burle Marx. Centro Metropolitano bus station is also 800 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro Rio de Janeiro
Charmoso Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca Proximo Ao Riocentro, Com Piscina E Estacionamento
Mobile-only price

Charmoso Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca Proximo Ao Riocentro, Com Piscina E Estacionamento

144 m from property
USD 203 USD 183
per night
Premium 2Br Peninsula Way Residence
Mobile-only price

Premium 2Br Peninsula Way Residence

1.6 km from property
Suites Aconchegantes Na Barra Da Tijuca, Link Stay
Mobile-only price

Suites Aconchegantes Na Barra Da Tijuca, Link Stay

8.6
Fabulous 182 reviews
1.9 km from property
USD 93 USD 84
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Galeao
    31 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    19 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro placed?
      Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro is set in Jacarepagua with rural areas and busy avenues lined with high-rises, nearly a 10-minute drive from City of Arts.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro?
      Popular spots near Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro include Sitio Roberto Burle Marx, City of Arts, Rio Olympic Arena, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro is $61.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      For those staying at this accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Subway, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Megamatte is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro?
      At Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro, guests will find a full kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro?
      Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro has total area of 47 m².
    • ❓
      Is there a swimming pool provided at Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro?
      Absolutely, Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Galeao
    31 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    19 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento Na Barra Da Tijuca, Proximo Ao Riocentro Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close